6711 Abanto St Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,781,000 - $2,054,784
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,879
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 Abanto St, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,972,446, approximately $508 per square foot. 6711 Abanto St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Migliaccio Rhonda R
Bought by
Migliaccio James D and Migliaccio Rhonda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,534
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,433,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Migliaccio James D
Bought by
Migliaccio Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Migiaccio James D
Bought by
Migliaccio Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Okina and Kazue
Bought by
Migliaccio Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migliaccio James D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Migliaccio Rhonda R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Migliaccio Rhonda R | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Migliaccio Rhonda R | $469,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Migliaccio James D | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Migliaccio Rhonda R | $468,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Migliaccio Rhonda R | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,442 | $843,814 | $276,643 | $567,171 |
| 2024 | $9,442 | $827,269 | $271,219 | $556,050 |
| 2023 | $9,210 | $811,049 | $265,901 | $545,148 |
| 2022 | $9,020 | $795,147 | $260,688 | $534,459 |
| 2021 | $8,833 | $779,557 | $255,577 | $523,980 |
| 2020 | $8,734 | $771,565 | $252,957 | $518,608 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $756,438 | $247,998 | $508,440 |
| 2018 | $8,486 | $741,607 | $243,136 | $498,471 |
| 2017 | $8,328 | $727,067 | $238,369 | $488,698 |
| 2016 | $8,191 | $712,812 | $233,696 | $479,116 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $702,106 | $230,186 | $471,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $688,353 | $225,677 | $462,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map