6711 Lakeshore Dr Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 Lakeshore Dr, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $263,927, approximately $219 per square foot. 6711 Lakeshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1980
Bought by
Roberts Gary B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Gary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $43,300 | $16,000 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $43,300 | $16,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $43,300 | $16,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $994 | $43,300 | $16,000 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $994 | $43,300 | $16,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $869 | $43,300 | $16,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $869 | $31,025 | $11,000 | $20,025 |
| 2018 | $751 | $31,025 | $11,000 | $20,025 |
| 2017 | $751 | $31,025 | $11,000 | $20,025 |
| 2016 | $751 | $31,025 | $11,000 | $20,025 |
| 2015 | $715 | $31,025 | $11,000 | $20,025 |
| 2014 | $715 | $28,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map