NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6711 Path Way Ct Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $285,091 - $308,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of October 2021

No showings until open house Saturday 11:30-3pm. Pristine one story home in the sought-after Barkers Village subdivision. Wide OPEN floorplan, ideal for all your furniture arrangements! Home features a modern, gourmet kitchen with a large granite island, ideal to entertain your family and friends. Beautiful cabinetry, oversized driveway and high ceilings. This awesome one story offers ALL YOUR ROOMS on one level! Lovely curb appeal. Handsome tile floors flow from the entry through the living room area. So many details, including the modern floors. Breathtaking spa-like luxurious Primary Bath. A mud room with cabinet spaces for your storage needs. Air purifier and soft water treatment in this home. Enjoy evenings under the patio with plenty of space for a BBQ. Green spaces in the community! Will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniela Antelo

Keller Williams Memorial License #0617461 Listed on: 09/22/2021

Keller Williams Memorial

Last Buyer's Agent

Elier Figueroa

AroundTown Properties Inc License #0628614

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,832

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,334

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,334 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Town Square Association, Phone Number (832) 864-1200
  • Barker Village Sec 3 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,832

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,334 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1684
  • Subdivision Name: Barker Village Sec 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:130-626-002-0049
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2149.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 625.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Town Square Association
  • Phone: 832-864-1200
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MCFEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KAHLA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5832.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Peralta George
Bought by
Cruz Daniel J Hernandez and Prieto Dayimi Pimentel
Seller's Agent
Daniela Antelo
Keller Williams Memorial
Buyer's Agent
Elier Figueroa
AroundTown Properties Inc
List Price
$259,900
Current Estimated Value
$295,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.04%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,448
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Kb Homes Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Peralta George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,721
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Daniel J Hernandez -- Allegiance Title
Peralta George -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Daniel J Hernandez $256,000
Previous Owner Peralta George $156,721
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold -- -- --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,630 $291,512 $56,121 $235,391
2024 $4,630 $296,614 $50,907 $245,707
2023 $4,630 $312,400 $50,907 $261,493
2022 $7,172 $278,198 $42,320 $235,878
2021 $5,855 $217,662 $42,320 $175,342
2020 $5,937 $213,194 $35,267 $177,927
2019 $5,564 $199,851 $24,534 $175,317
2018 $1,042 $175,601 $24,534 $151,067
2017 $5,174 $175,601 $24,534 $151,067
2016 $5,306 $180,105 $24,534 $155,571
2015 $4,657 $166,841 $24,534 $142,307
2014 $4,657 $152,993 $20,547 $132,446
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 73487087

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1306260020049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.