6711 Trimstone Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 Trimstone Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $336,230, approximately $155 per square foot. 6711 Trimstone Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Kees Dena W
Bought by
Bain James W and Bain Bobbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $342,716 | $79,985 | $262,731 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $323,069 | $64,336 | $258,733 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $356,351 | $64,336 | $292,015 |
| 2022 | $7,977 | $317,920 | $64,336 | $253,584 |
| 2021 | $7,647 | $265,552 | $53,555 | $211,997 |
| 2020 | $7,742 | $253,816 | $53,555 | $200,261 |
| 2019 | $8,049 | $251,849 | $48,686 | $203,163 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $225,936 | $48,686 | $177,250 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | $225,936 | $48,686 | $177,250 |
| 2016 | $6,774 | $210,393 | $44,513 | $165,880 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $200,031 | $27,821 | $172,210 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $179,384 | $27,821 | $151,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map