6712 Farmbrook Ln Unit 5 Knoxville, TN 37918
Halls Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $403,635
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Farmbrook Ln Unit 5, Knoxville, TN 37918 and is currently estimated at $386,909, approximately $193 per square foot. 6712 Farmbrook Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Burgess David and Burgess Carol A
Bought by
Trentham David W and Trentham Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,347
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Meese & Associates Inc
Bought by
Burgess David and Burgess Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trentham David W | $231,000 | Crossland Title Inc | |
| Burgess David | $149,900 | None Available |