6712 Kentford Ct Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,171 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Kentford Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $351,293, approximately $136 per square foot. 6712 Kentford Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Lutz Douglas L and Lutz Kelly F
Bought by
Allen Christophe M and Allen Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,441
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$301,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Deuber David M and Deuber Deborah M
Bought by
Lutz Douglas L and Lutz Kelly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
8.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christophe M | $175,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Lutz Douglas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Christophe M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz Douglas L | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Allen Christophe M | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $89,769 | $13,038 | $76,731 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $89,769 | $13,038 | $76,731 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $89,769 | $13,038 | $76,731 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $61,103 | $12,565 | $48,538 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $61,103 | $12,565 | $48,538 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $61,103 | $12,565 | $48,538 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $57,646 | $11,855 | $45,791 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $57,646 | $11,855 | $45,791 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $57,646 | $11,855 | $45,791 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $50,180 | $12,513 | $37,667 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $50,180 | $12,513 | $37,667 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $50,180 | $12,513 | $37,667 |
| 2013 | $3,249 | $52,819 | $13,171 | $39,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map