6712 Norview Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Norview Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $812,285, approximately $478 per square foot. 6712 Norview Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,753 | $738,990 | $282,000 | $456,990 |
| 2024 | $8,753 | $755,550 | $282,000 | $473,550 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $738,900 | $282,000 | $456,900 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $666,890 | $257,000 | $409,890 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $584,860 | $227,000 | $357,860 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $558,350 | $227,000 | $331,350 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $548,200 | $222,000 | $326,200 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $537,080 | $222,000 | $315,080 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $516,250 | $222,000 | $294,250 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $516,250 | $222,000 | $294,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map