6724 Caneel Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6724 Caneel Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $806,387, approximately $423 per square foot. 6724 Caneel Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Black Henry C and Black Sonia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Henry C | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,650 | $747,440 | $282,000 | $465,440 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $723,870 | $282,000 | $441,870 |
| 2022 | $7,924 | $692,950 | $257,000 | $435,950 |
| 2021 | $7,222 | $615,400 | $227,000 | $388,400 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $586,630 | $227,000 | $359,630 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $577,940 | $222,000 | $355,940 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $555,840 | $222,000 | $333,840 |
| 2017 | $6,304 | $542,950 | $222,000 | $320,950 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $542,950 | $222,000 | $320,950 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $534,420 | $222,000 | $312,420 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $498,040 | $212,000 | $286,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map