8016 Greeley Blvd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8016 Greeley Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $787,701, approximately $407 per square foot. 8016 Greeley Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646 | $747,100 | $282,000 | $465,100 |
| 2023 | $8,166 | $723,590 | $282,000 | $441,590 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $692,690 | $257,000 | $435,690 |
| 2021 | $7,221 | $615,340 | $227,000 | $388,340 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $586,570 | $227,000 | $359,570 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $577,160 | $222,000 | $355,160 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $555,100 | $222,000 | $333,100 |
| 2017 | $6,296 | $542,250 | $222,000 | $320,250 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $542,250 | $222,000 | $320,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map