6713 N 11th St Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,127 - $550,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 N 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $486,782, approximately $416 per square foot. 6713 N 11th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Zink Phillip W and Zink Peggy M
Bought by
Parillo Ronald Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,180
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$471,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Zink Phillip W and Zink Peggy
Bought by
Zink Phillip W and Zink Peggy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parillo Ronald Joseph | $80,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Zink Phillip W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parillo Ronald Joseph | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $18,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $17,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $34,760 | $6,950 | $27,810 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $18,430 | $3,680 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map