6713 Noah Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,249 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 Noah Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $455,312, approximately $229 per square foot. 6713 Noah Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Doubleday William M
Bought by
Thomas Jenee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Munier Douglas Joel and Munier Patricia Carolyn
Bought by
Doubleday William M and Doubleday Jenee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,833
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jenee D | -- | American Title | |
| Doubleday William M | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jenee D | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doubleday William M | $137,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $232,544 | $58,128 | $174,416 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $227,986 | $56,989 | $170,997 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $223,517 | $55,872 | $167,645 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $219,135 | $54,777 | $164,358 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $214,839 | $53,703 | $161,136 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $212,637 | $53,153 | $159,484 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $212,637 | $53,153 | $159,484 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $204,382 | $51,090 | $153,292 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $200,376 | $50,089 | $150,287 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $196,448 | $49,107 | $147,341 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $193,498 | $48,370 | $145,128 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $189,709 | $47,423 | $142,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map