6713 Thackston Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $404,199 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 Thackston Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $418,050, approximately $202 per square foot. 6713 Thackston Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
S & J Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Walker Benjamin J and Brooks Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,174
Outstanding Balance
$86,198
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$331,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Brandon Properties Partners Ltd
Bought by
S & J Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,879
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Benjamin J | $35,000 | United Southern Title | |
| S & J Home Builders Inc | $519,900 | United Southern Title |