6713 Westbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
Cross Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,757
Studio
3
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 Westbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $803,757, approximately $213 per square foot. 6713 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Dvoskin Philip
Bought by
Wolasky Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolasky Jerry L | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolasky Jerry L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,409 | $570,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,409 | $528,300 | $104,600 | $423,700 |
| 2023 | $12,259 | $521,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,994 | $515,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,017 | $509,200 | $104,600 | $404,600 |
| 2020 | $10,685 | $501,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,200 | $493,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,020 | $485,400 | $104,600 | $380,800 |
| 2017 | $9,714 | $461,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,483 | $436,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,483 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,483 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map