6714 Caro St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Caro St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $806,112, approximately $426 per square foot. 6714 Caro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Quach Cuong Huan
Bought by
Quach Cuong Huan and Cuong Huan Quach Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Quach Michelle Lee
Bought by
Quach Cuong Huan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,266
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Quach Thomas Ton
Bought by
Quach Cuong Huan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Quach Thomas Ton
Bought by
Quach Thomas Ton and Quach Ton Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Quach Cuong H
Bought by
Quach Ton Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1997
Sold by
Banh Linh Ngoc
Bought by
Quach Ton Tanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Cuong Huan | -- | None Available | |
| Quach Cuong Huan | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Quach Cuong Huan | -- | -- | |
| Quach Thomas Ton | -- | -- | |
| Quach Ton Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Quach Ton Tanh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Cuong Huan | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quach Ton Tanh | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $336,376 | $153,643 | $182,733 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $329,781 | $150,631 | $179,150 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $323,316 | $147,678 | $175,638 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $316,978 | $144,783 | $172,195 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $310,764 | $141,945 | $168,819 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $301,548 | $137,736 | $163,812 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $295,636 | $135,036 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $284,158 | $129,794 | $154,364 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $279,891 | $127,845 | $152,046 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $274,409 | $125,341 | $149,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map