6714 Hampton Ct Johnston, IA 50131
Northwest Johnston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Hampton Ct, Johnston, IA 50131 and is currently estimated at $487,984, approximately $253 per square foot. 6714 Hampton Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
The Cahill Group Llc
Bought by
Cahill Joe M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Joe M | $56,500 | -- | |
| The Cahill Group Llc | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cahill Joe M | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $472,200 | $102,700 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $425,000 | $91,400 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $425,000 | $91,400 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $356,400 | $79,800 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $356,400 | $79,800 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $347,000 | $77,500 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $7,930 | $347,000 | $77,500 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $342,700 | $74,100 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $342,700 | $74,100 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $7,230 | $321,900 | $69,000 | $252,900 |
| 2015 | $7,230 | $321,900 | $69,000 | $252,900 |
| 2014 | $6,780 | $298,400 | $63,100 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map