6714 Parrish Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Parrish Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $167,264, approximately $180 per square foot. 6714 Parrish Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Warren G Harding Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Jose
Bought by
Jones Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,746
Outstanding Balance
$54,660
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Long Nancy E
Bought by
Cruz Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,149
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mary A | -- | Ticor Title Highland | |
| Cruz Jose | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Mary A | $87,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jose | $81,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $126,600 | $26,000 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $109,400 | $26,500 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $103,500 | $26,500 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $97,900 | $26,500 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $987 | $83,800 | $16,600 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $957 | $82,400 | $16,600 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $78,900 | $16,600 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $724 | $65,300 | $16,600 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $785 | $63,500 | $16,600 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $682 | $62,500 | $16,600 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $634 | $64,700 | $16,600 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $609 | $64,200 | $16,600 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map