6712 Parrish Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Parrish Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $195,671, approximately $205 per square foot. 6712 Parrish Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Warren G Harding Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $162,800 | $27,600 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $148,700 | $28,600 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $140,800 | $28,600 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $132,300 | $28,600 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $116,600 | $17,900 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $116,200 | $17,900 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $106,100 | $17,900 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $100,900 | $17,900 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $97,600 | $17,900 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $95,100 | $17,900 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $89,400 | $17,900 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $89,500 | $17,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map