6645 Parrish Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6645 Parrish Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $190,269, approximately $182 per square foot. 6645 Parrish Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Warren G Harding Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Tratebas Harold L
Bought by
Mckamey Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,151
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckamey Kathleen | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckamey Kathleen | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $170,800 | $27,400 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $153,400 | $27,600 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $140,600 | $27,600 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $132,400 | $27,600 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $112,000 | $16,300 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $104,000 | $16,300 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $995 | $98,200 | $16,300 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $689 | $90,300 | $16,300 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $88,300 | $16,300 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $87,400 | $16,300 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $84,500 | $16,300 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $85,400 | $16,300 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map