6715 Auburn Mills Dr Spring, TX 77389
Auburn Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,653 - $692,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,234
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Auburn Mills Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $666,163, approximately $157 per square foot. 6715 Auburn Mills Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Dalrymple Philip A and Dalrymple Ashley M
Bought by
Garza Reyhumberto and Garza Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,291
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Evrard Greg and Evrard Stacy
Bought by
Dalrymple Philip A and Dalrymple Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Evrard Greg and Evrard Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,750
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Reyhumberto | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple Philip A | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Evrard Greg | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Reyhumberto | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple Philip A | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evrard Greg | $385,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,089 | $614,463 | $106,102 | $508,361 |
| 2024 | $13,089 | $616,517 | $106,102 | $510,415 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $716,624 | $106,102 | $610,522 |
| 2022 | $14,045 | $653,670 | $106,102 | $547,568 |
| 2021 | $13,697 | $519,949 | $79,985 | $439,964 |
| 2020 | $13,155 | $427,301 | $79,985 | $347,316 |
| 2019 | $13,549 | $428,072 | $79,985 | $348,087 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $428,072 | $79,985 | $348,087 |
| 2017 | $14,618 | $455,000 | $79,985 | $375,015 |
| 2016 | $16,192 | $503,972 | $79,985 | $423,987 |
| 2015 | $13,597 | $503,972 | $79,985 | $423,987 |
| 2014 | $13,597 | $455,077 | $79,985 | $375,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map