6715 Paddock Run Spring, TX 77389
Auburn Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $704,122
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,306
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Paddock Run, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $679,281, approximately $157 per square foot. 6715 Paddock Run is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Colletti Joseph J and Colletti Lauren D
Bought by
Colletti Revocable Living Trust and Colletti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Sims Gerald V and Sims Karen
Bought by
Colletti Joseph J and Colletti Lauren D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Sims Gerald and Sims Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,581
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colletti Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colletti Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Sims Gerald | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colletti Joseph J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Gerald | $400,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,694 | $654,215 | $104,653 | $549,562 |
| 2024 | $13,694 | $642,996 | $104,653 | $538,343 |
| 2023 | $13,694 | $719,245 | $104,653 | $614,592 |
| 2022 | $14,675 | $630,000 | $104,653 | $525,347 |
| 2021 | $14,311 | $538,123 | $78,892 | $459,231 |
| 2020 | $13,745 | $446,472 | $78,892 | $367,580 |
| 2019 | $14,886 | $470,319 | $78,892 | $391,427 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $447,477 | $78,892 | $368,585 |
| 2017 | $16,107 | $501,336 | $78,892 | $422,444 |
| 2016 | $16,107 | $501,336 | $78,892 | $422,444 |
| 2015 | $13,530 | $501,336 | $78,892 | $422,444 |
| 2014 | $13,530 | $452,789 | $78,892 | $373,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map