About This Home
4 Bed | 3 Bath | 2,311 Sq Ft Home with Loft &;; Large Backyard – Available July 1, 2026! Welcome Home! This beautiful two-story home offers 2,311 sq ft of living space with an open-concept living and dining area, a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinet space, and a versatile upstairs loft perfect for a second living area, office, or playroom! The primary suite features a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility. Enjoy a private backyard with covered patio and grass area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, under 3 miles to schools and only 5 miles to MCAS Yuma! Available July 1, 2026. This one won’t last long - Contact us today for more information!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,395 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Sold | $409,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $409,000 | +59.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Sold | $257,000 | -9.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | For Sale | $282,320 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
- 6572 E 35th Place
- 6577 E 34th Ln
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 282
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 255
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 20
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 250
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 332
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 200
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 153
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 238
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 154
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 141
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 258
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 176
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 343
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 21
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 23
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 228
- 6649 E 32nd St Unit 199
- 6575 E 35th Rd
- 6722 E 35th St
- 6572 E 35th Place
- 6649 E 32nd St
- 7061 36th Place
- 7136 E 39th St
- 7393 E 37th Place
- 7393 E 39th St
- 7618 E 35th Ln
- 7613 E 43rd St
- 6274 E 43rd St
- 7876 E 34th Place
- 7117 E 26th Place
- 7914 E 34th Place
- 3370 S Avenue 8 E
- 7176 E 26th Place
- 6387 E 45th Place
- 6132 E Overlook Ln
- 7604 E 44th Place
- 4428 S Cholla Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.