NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1913 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2016

Last sale price $46,000

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

DRIVE BY FIRST. IF INTERESTED CALL LISTING OFFICE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Miller

Century 21 Circle License #475132773 Listed on: 07/18/2016

Century 21 Circle

Last Buyer's Agent

Eduardo Allen

Upright Realty License #471015859

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 4 Flat,Br

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1913

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement Description: Unfinished,Exterior Access
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Central Air Conditioner

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Oversized Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • TenantPays: All

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4218.37
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 4 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Sold $46,000 -32.1% --
08/17/2016 08/17/16 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Price Changed $67,750 -3.1% --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $69,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,743 $23,115 $7,180 $15,935
2024 $2,743 $23,115 $7,180 $15,935
2023 $2,674 $13,000 $7,180 $5,820
2022 $2,674 $13,000 $7,180 $5,820
2021 $2,614 $13,000 $7,180 $5,820
2020 $3,882 $17,426 $7,180 $10,246
2019 $3,979 $19,803 $7,180 $12,623
2018 $3,912 $19,803 $7,180 $12,623
2017 $4,388 $20,382 $6,318 $14,064
2016 $4,332 $21,629 $6,318 $15,311
2015 $3,963 $21,629 $6,318 $15,311
2014 $4,218 $22,736 $5,169 $17,567
2013 $4,135 $22,736 $5,169 $17,567
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09290596

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.