6715 S Tempe Ct Aurora, CO 80016
Saddle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,158 - $417,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 S Tempe Ct, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $406,040, approximately $292 per square foot. 6715 S Tempe Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Rock Saddle
Bought by
Henderson Sheldon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,930
Outstanding Balance
$312,525
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$93,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Sheldon W | $354,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Sheldon W | $354,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |