6715 Trixie Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $569,671 - $598,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Trixie Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $585,918, approximately $222 per square foot. 6715 Trixie Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Jarvis Edson A and Jarvis Rita N
Bought by
Jarvis Edson A and Jarvis Rita N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Nathaniel and Nathaniel Johnson A
Bought by
Jarvis Edson A and Jarvis Rita N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
L M Hawes Family Partnership
Bought by
Johnson Nathaniel and Johnson Sabrina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
L M Hawes Family Partnership
Bought by
Jarvis Edson A and Jarvis Rita N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area