6716 147th St Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 147th St, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,194,572, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 6716 147th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Tri-S Associates
Bought by
67-16 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Catherine Scanlon and Ann Scanlon Jane
Bought by
Tri-S Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67-16 Llc | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Tri-S Associates | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,718 | $47,485 | $12,018 | $35,467 |
| 2025 | $8,438 | $47,485 | $12,656 | $34,829 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $45,811 | $14,629 | $31,182 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $43,226 | $13,820 | $29,406 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $52,200 | $15,960 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $7,669 | $51,180 | $15,960 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $7,400 | $55,740 | $15,960 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $48,480 | $15,960 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $36,022 | $12,269 | $23,753 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $33,984 | $13,235 | $20,749 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $33,984 | $13,235 | $20,749 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $32,976 | $17,430 | $15,546 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $31,814 | $16,492 | $15,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map