6716 Highway 9 Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $91,166 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 Highway 9, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $131,292, approximately $105 per square foot. 6716 Highway 9 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Howard Mary and Howard John W
Bought by
Howard James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1989
Bought by
Howard John W and Howard Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard John W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $12,075 | $1,000 | $11,075 |
| 2024 | $705 | $12,075 | $1,000 | $11,075 |
| 2023 | $574 | $12,075 | $1,000 | $11,075 |
| 2022 | $580 | $12,075 | $1,000 | $11,075 |
| 2021 | $536 | $12,075 | $1,000 | $11,075 |
| 2020 | $492 | $8,810 | $600 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $492 | $8,810 | $600 | $8,210 |
| 2018 | $492 | $8,810 | $600 | $8,210 |
| 2017 | $492 | $8,810 | $600 | $8,210 |
| 2016 | $461 | $8,810 | $600 | $8,210 |
| 2015 | $665 | $14,245 | $600 | $13,645 |
| 2014 | $665 | $14,245 | $600 | $13,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map