7297 Highway 9 Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $177,286
Studio
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7297 Highway 9, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $149,095, approximately $97 per square foot. 7297 Highway 9 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Wiley Orlen and Wiley Valarie
Bought by
Wiley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Family Trust | $484,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $21,480 | $1,235 | $20,245 |
| 2024 | $289 | $21,480 | $1,235 | $20,245 |
| 2023 | $263 | $21,480 | $1,235 | $20,245 |
| 2022 | $364 | $21,480 | $1,235 | $20,245 |
| 2021 | $364 | $21,480 | $1,235 | $20,245 |
| 2020 | $365 | $17,365 | $865 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $365 | $17,365 | $865 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $390 | $17,365 | $865 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $390 | $17,365 | $865 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $692 | $13,752 | $748 | $13,004 |
| 2015 | $293 | $13,782 | $778 | $13,004 |
| 2014 | $293 | $13,782 | $778 | $13,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map