6716 Vt Rte 111 Morgan, VT 05853
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
621
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 Vt Rte 111, Morgan, VT 05853 and is currently estimated at $261,213, approximately $420 per square foot. 6716 Vt Rte 111 is a home with nearby schools including North Country Union Junior High School, North Country Union High School, and Turning Points School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Walker Jr. George A
Bought by
Cerny Timothy and Evans Victoria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerny Timothy | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,557 | $140,800 | $79,700 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $140,800 | $79,700 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $128,100 | $79,700 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $128,100 | $79,700 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $128,100 | $79,700 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $128,100 | $79,700 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $114,100 | $67,700 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $114,100 | $67,700 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $114,100 | $67,700 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map