NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $170,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,454 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Nestled in a charming neighborhood, it features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. The open floor plan allows for seamless indoor-outdoor living, while the modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and proximity to local parks and schools. This property is ideal for families looking for a cozy retreat in a friendly community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ngoc Cindie Huynh

The Vincere Group LLC License #0722034 Listed on: 02/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lam Davin

5th Stream Realty License #0797277

5th Stream Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,719

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,762 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
  • Yehs Properties Association
  • Crown Colony West Partition 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,719

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,762 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Crown Colony West Partition 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:103-456-001-0193
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1472.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: YEHS Properties

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: MAHANAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 2 - Alief
  • High School: AISD DRAW
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'DONNELL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3719.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Lam Davin
5th Stream Realty
List Price
$188,000
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$168,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.47%
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,786
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Dao Eric Nhat and Dao Thuy Toni
Bought by
Pham Duc and Le Truc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Heard David
Bought by
Dao Denise Duyen and Dao Eric Nhat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,350
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pham Duc -- Startex Title Company
Dao Denise Duyen -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laquoc Dung $138,400
Previous Owner Pham Duc $56,800
Previous Owner Dao Denise Duyen $37,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $186,000 -1.1% $126 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Sale $188,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,783 $159,188 $24,000 $135,188
2024 $3,783 $166,510 $24,000 $142,510
2023 $3,783 $166,510 $24,000 $142,510
2022 $3,624 $149,404 $24,000 $125,404
2021 $2,975 $121,863 $15,000 $106,863
2020 $2,462 $97,359 $15,000 $82,359
2019 $2,681 $97,359 $15,000 $82,359
2018 $1,161 $87,322 $15,000 $72,322
2017 $1,896 $87,322 $15,000 $72,322
2016 $1,724 $74,291 $13,000 $61,291
2015 $1,057 $68,789 $13,000 $55,789
2014 $1,057 $52,246 $13,000 $39,246
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87003540

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1034560010193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.