Seller's Agent in 2022
John Gomez
Keller Williams
(228) 697-5479
9 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $512,580
STUNNING, 2021 fully remodeled home in the beautiful community of Diamondhead. Close to golf, tennis courts, community pools, parks, and much more.
Home sits on a double corner lot and features open floor plan, granite countertops, soaring ceiling heights, large windows for tons of natural light, upstairs bedroom that could be used as a flex space, a back patio plumbed for an outdoor kitchen, PERFECT for entertaining, and so so much more! The garage features an additional 336 sq ft of heated/cooled space tied into the HVAC system ready to use as additional living space. Schedule your showing today before this beautiful home is gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Casano Law Firm Pa |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $479,000 | +19.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $29,245 | $2,400 | $26,845 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $29,245 | $2,400 | $26,845 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $29,245 | $2,400 | $26,845 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $28,591 | $2,400 | $26,191 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $39,584 | $3,600 | $35,984 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $24,390 | $2,400 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $24,390 | $2,400 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $24,390 | $2,400 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $24,390 | $2,400 | $21,990 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $24,390 | $2,400 | $21,990 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $21,330 | $2,400 | $18,930 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $21,330 | $2,400 | $18,930 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $21,330 | $2,400 | $18,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Gomez
Keller Williams
(228) 697-5479
9 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Wackenhut
Keller Williams
(251) 377-0884
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paulette Snyder
RE/MAX
(228) 216-5702
113 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4012579
APN: 131B-0-01-129.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.