6717 E Independence Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 E Independence Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $169,728, approximately $96 per square foot. 6717 E Independence Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Daryl Clayton and Taylor Sue
Bought by
Wartson Jessie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,113
Outstanding Balance
$57,560
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wartson Jessie M | $76,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wartson Jessie M | $75,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $9,448 | $1,181 | $8,267 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $8,998 | $1,293 | $7,705 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $8,570 | $1,416 | $7,154 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2015 | $963 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
| 2014 | $954 | $8,162 | $1,551 | $6,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map