6718 Harbor Fields Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,956 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6718 Harbor Fields, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $288,239, approximately $113 per square foot. 6718 Harbor Fields is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including James L. Masters Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Ltd
Bought by
Cueva Hugo and Cueva Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$97,841
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueva Hugo | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cueva Hugo | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $297,200 | $54,720 | $242,480 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $292,140 | $54,720 | $237,420 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $315,170 | $54,720 | $260,450 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $286,490 | $45,600 | $240,890 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $225,130 | $41,490 | $183,640 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $211,410 | $36,250 | $175,160 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $206,830 | $36,250 | $170,580 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $201,630 | $36,250 | $165,380 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $200,240 | $36,250 | $163,990 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $184,130 | $30,500 | $153,630 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $190,100 | $25,000 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $168,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map