Estimated Value: $498,085 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Cardinal Ln, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $549,021, approximately $277 per square foot. 672 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Shore Gordan G and Shore Nancy D
Bought by
Shore Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Pate Christopher R and Pate Martha W
Bought by
Shore Gordon G and Shore Nancy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Jeffrey G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shore Gordon G | $2,650,002 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $412,500 | $36,900 | $375,600 |
| 2024 | $17 | $412,500 | $36,900 | $375,600 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $412,500 | $36,900 | $375,600 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $412,500 | $36,900 | $375,600 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $281,100 | $30,200 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $281,100 | $30,200 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $281,100 | $30,200 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $281,100 | $30,200 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $281,100 | $30,200 | $250,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $258,700 | $30,200 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map