Estimated Value: $239,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Cardinal Ln, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 599 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $74,800 | $65,900 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $3 | $74,800 | $65,900 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $296 | $78,300 | $65,900 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $296 | $78,300 | $65,900 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $66,000 | $58,100 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $306 | $66,000 | $58,100 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $306 | $66,000 | $58,100 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $273 | $66,000 | $58,100 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $358 | $86,600 | $58,100 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,900 | $58,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map