672 Edgemar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Edgemar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,131,919, approximately $797 per square foot. 672 Edgemar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2014
Sold by
Szasz Mary D
Bought by
Szasz Mary D and Szasz Moira K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Szasz Mary D
Bought by
Szasz Mary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szasz Mary D | -- | None Available | |
| Szasz Mary D | -- | None Available | |
| Szasz Mary D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $82,793 | $19,568 | $63,225 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $79,580 | $18,809 | $60,771 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $78,021 | $18,441 | $59,580 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $76,492 | $18,080 | $58,412 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $75,709 | $17,895 | $57,814 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $74,226 | $17,545 | $56,681 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $72,771 | $17,201 | $55,570 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $71,345 | $16,864 | $54,481 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $69,947 | $16,534 | $53,413 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $68,897 | $16,286 | $52,611 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $67,548 | $15,967 | $51,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map