Estimated Value: $262,000 - $274,240
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Kemper Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $269,810, approximately $173 per square foot. 672 Kemper Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Love Mark S and Love Julie S
Bought by
Bevill Patricia Nutt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,475
Outstanding Balance
$56,145
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevill Patricia Nutt | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bevill Patricia Nutt | $114,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $108,048 | $20,004 | $88,044 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $84,056 | $15,204 | $68,852 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $73,531 | $14,404 | $59,127 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $80,902 | $15,304 | $65,598 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $78,778 | $13,704 | $65,074 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $74,631 | $13,104 | $61,527 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $66,630 | $12,804 | $53,826 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $58,514 | $10,804 | $47,710 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $56,062 | $10,604 | $45,458 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $58,753 | $11,580 | $47,173 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $55,116 | $9,680 | $45,436 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $53,328 | $9,280 | $44,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map