672 Maher Rd Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $1,054,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Maher Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $879,469, approximately $602 per square foot. 672 Maher Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Johnston Ronald H
Bought by
Johnston Ronald H and Johnston Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1997
Sold by
Johnston Fortunata T
Bought by
Johnston Fortunata T and Fortunata T Johnston 1997 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Ronald H | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Fortunata T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $265,292 | $104,350 | $160,942 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $260,091 | $102,304 | $157,787 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $254,993 | $100,299 | $154,694 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $249,994 | $98,333 | $151,661 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $245,093 | $96,405 | $148,688 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $242,581 | $95,417 | $147,164 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $237,826 | $93,547 | $144,279 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $233,163 | $91,713 | $141,450 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $228,592 | $89,915 | $138,677 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $224,110 | $88,152 | $135,958 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $220,744 | $86,828 | $133,916 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $216,421 | $85,128 | $131,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map