672 Meadowbrook Rd Brattleboro, VT 05301
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Meadowbrook Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301. 672 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,407 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2023 | $8,682 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2021 | $8,515 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2018 | $8,084 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $289,700 | $168,550 | $121,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map