672 N Clarkson St Denver, CO 80218
Alamo Placita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $632,871, approximately $417 per square foot. 672 N Clarkson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Bought by
Corley Jason Aryeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,800
Outstanding Balance
$407,921
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Jones Lucas Riley and Surber Sawncy Dlaine
Bought by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,800
Outstanding Balance
$407,921
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Incredible Llc
Bought by
Jones Lucas Riley and Jones Dlaine Surber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Rouached Nichole E and Scott Nichole E
Bought by
Incredible Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Scott Nichole E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Beckel Dennis N
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Clarkson Mansion Condo Development Llc
Bought by
Beckel Dennis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Jason Aryeh | $564,750 | Modern Closing Llc | |
| Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc | $564,750 | None Available | |
| Jones Lucas Riley | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Incredible Llc | $412,500 | First Integrity Title | |
| Scott Nichole E | $173,000 | North American Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Beckel Dennis N | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corley Jason Aryeh | $451,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Lucas Riley | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Incredible Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckel Dennis N | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $51,230 | $7,460 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $40,340 | $1,730 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $40,340 | $1,730 | $38,610 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $38,770 | $5,620 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $39,890 | $5,780 | $34,110 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $25,690 | $5,780 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $25,690 | $5,780 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $28,310 | $5,820 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $28,310 | $5,820 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $28,590 | $4,824 | $23,766 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $28,590 | $4,824 | $23,766 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $15,030 | $4,911 | $10,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map