NOT LISTED FOR SALE

672 Pleasant View Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $703,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2015

Last sale price $335,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,979 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2015

Sensational open plan with expansive views overlooking pond and new Ryan home development. Gracious entry foyer opens to dramatic great room boasting 10' ceilings, stone gas fireplace, Pinnacle Wheat engineered hardwood flooring, fabulous views everywhere. Kitchen feat center island, full suite of top of line appliances incl NXR S/S 48" griddle, upgraded pull-out cabinetry. Morning rm overlooks pond, shows beautifully!! Master suite w w/i closet, bath. Engery Star home, h/e furnace, A+ insul, central vac, dry fall painted bsmt ceiling, roughed-in bath. Treed Acre Lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Benjamin

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30BE0652057 Listed on: 07/15/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Lawrence Nowicki

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40NO1017143

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 215x212

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-094-150-0003-036-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Directions: On Pleasant View Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-094-150-0003-036-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 215X212
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Schunke Norman D and Schunke Denise M
Bought by
Fyda Kristin and Schunke Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$594,555

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2015
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,276
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,279

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Bought by
Schmitt Dwayne and Schmitt Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,852
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fyda Kristin -- None Available
Schunke Norman D $335,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Schunke Norman D $335,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Schunke Norman D $335,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Schmitt Dwayne $302,315 None Available
Schmitt Dwayne $302,315 None Available
Schmitt Dwayne $302,315 None Available
Nvr Inc $56,000 None Available
Nvr Inc $56,000 None Available
Nvr Inc $56,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schunke Norman D $301,500
Closed Schunke Norman D $301,500
Previous Owner Schmitt Dwayne $241,852
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Sold $335,000 -8.2% $152 / Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2015 07/15/15 For Sale $364,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,690 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2024 $9,690 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2023 $9,664 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2022 $9,400 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2021 $9,283 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2020 $9,878 $350,000 $100,000 $250,000
2019 $9,527 $300,000 $45,000 $255,000
2018 $9,844 $300,000 $45,000 $255,000
2017 $4,438 $300,000 $45,000 $255,000
2016 $9,560 $300,000 $45,000 $255,000
2015 -- $300,000 $45,000 $255,000
2014 -- $45,000 $45,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B480307

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-094-150-0003-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.