NOT LISTED FOR SALE

721 Pleasant View Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,696 Sq Ft
1.13 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2020

Last sale price $315,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of May 2020

This all brick home boasts 2692sf w/4 bdrm/2.5 baths in North Lancaster. Enjoy the many updates & spacious rooms on 1.6 acres w/no rear neighbors. There is a flex room to the left of the foyer that can be used as a formal dining rm or living rm. The family room has a wbfp & newer carpet in a neutral decor. The eat-in kitchen is updated and fully applianced w/an abundance of windows embracing the natural sunlight. The 1st flr laundry is off the kitchen & the hallway leads to the 3 season rm. The door off that hallway connects to another sitting rm w/a separate kitchen/full bath & bedroom..offering the flexibility of a private master suite or guest room (also perfect for an Air B & B. Upstairs are 3 add'l bedrooms & a full bath. Huge 4-car garage & full bsmt w/a 2nd wbfp. Just move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Jones

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40JO1035891 Listed on: 03/13/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Jerge

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40JE1155026

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,903

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 177x401
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-094-150-0004-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,903

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Located on Pleasant View just west of Pavement...between Stony and Pavement
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-094-150-0004-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 177X401
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49223.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7903.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Sold $315,000 +12.5% $117 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $279,900 +21.7% $104 / Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Sold $230,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2013 07/24/13 For Sale $230,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,679 $295,000 $50,800 $244,200
2024 $8,679 $295,000 $50,800 $244,200
2023 $8,641 $295,000 $50,800 $244,200
2022 $8,392 $295,000 $50,800 $244,200
2021 $8,294 $295,000 $50,800 $244,200
2020 $7,800 $295,000 $50,800 $244,200
2019 $6,627 $215,000 $43,800 $171,200
2018 $7,088 $215,000 $43,800 $171,200
2017 $3,476 $215,000 $43,800 $171,200
2016 $6,669 $215,000 $43,800 $171,200
2015 -- $215,000 $43,800 $171,200
2014 -- $215,000 $43,800 $171,200

MLS Number: B1256527

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289 94.15-4-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.