672 Raff Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Raff Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $312,612, approximately $302 per square foot. 672 Raff Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $242,400 | $135,000 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $235,700 | $135,000 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $219,100 | $120,000 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $194,600 | $103,200 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $168,500 | $79,400 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $158,400 | $79,400 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $152,700 | $75,900 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $152,700 | $75,900 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $159,000 | $75,900 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $154,300 | $75,900 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $150,900 | $75,900 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $151,000 | $86,300 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map