672 Sherry Ave Park Falls, WI 54552
Estimated Value: $58,999 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Sherry Ave, Park Falls, WI 54552 and is currently estimated at $111,250. 672 Sherry Ave is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School, Glidden Class Act Charter School, and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $906 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $629 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $527 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $603 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $586 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $580 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $684 | $33,600 | $6,900 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $682 | $33,600 | $6,900 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $830 | $33,600 | $6,900 | $26,700 |
| 2013 | $816 | $33,600 | $6,900 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map