672 SW County Road F Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $421,500 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 SW County Road F, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $558,500, approximately $262 per square foot. 672 SW County Road F is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Smith Thomas Williams and Smith Dawn Michelle Dwitt
Bought by
Smith Richard Ludlum and Smith Kay Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard Ludlum | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $23,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $21,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $21,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $20,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $20,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $20,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $20,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $20,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $20,052 | $0 | $0 |