672 W Birch Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $699,990
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 W Birch Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $655,748, approximately $236 per square foot. 672 W Birch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Kane Thomas W and Kane Melissa A
Bought by
Kane Thomas W and Kane Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Fresno Industrial Park
Bought by
Kane Thomas W and Kane Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Thomas W | $177,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kane Thomas W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $326,096 | $84,967 | $241,129 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $313,434 | $81,668 | $231,766 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $307,289 | $80,067 | $227,222 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $301,265 | $78,498 | $222,767 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $298,177 | $77,694 | $220,483 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $292,331 | $76,171 | $216,160 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $286,600 | $74,678 | $211,922 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $280,981 | $73,214 | $207,767 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $275,473 | $71,779 | $203,694 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $271,336 | $70,701 | $200,635 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $266,022 | $69,317 | $196,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map