NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6720 Us Highway 301 S Riverview, FL 33578

1 Bed
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6720 Us Highway 301 S, Riverview, FL 33578. 6720 Us Highway 301 S is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Witt Edward and Witt Rebecca
Bought by
Witt Properties Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Witt Properties Llc $9,600 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,923 $256,900 $100 $256,800
2024 $4,923 $251,400 $225,325 $26,075
2023 $4,954 $258,600 $204,841 $53,759
2022 $4,476 $232,700 $167,597 $65,103
2021 $4,174 $209,300 $173,804 $35,496
2020 $3,795 $190,100 $148,975 $41,125
2019 $3,732 $187,746 $148,975 $38,771
2018 $3,437 $170,853 $0 $0
2017 $3,417 $168,120 $0 $0
2016 $3,438 $166,845 $0 $0
2015 $3,369 $159,824 $0 $0
2014 $3,169 $149,717 $0 $0
2013 -- $150,274 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.