6721 Montecito Blvd Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Middle Rincon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,285 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6721 Montecito Blvd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $889,071, approximately $441 per square foot. 6721 Montecito Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Lash Jennifer E
Bought by
Lash Jennifer E and Jennifer E Lash Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Zmarzly Frederick E and Zmarzly Alberta M
Bought by
Lash Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lash Jennifer E | -- | None Available | |
| Lash Jennifer E | $210,000 | Northwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lash Jennifer E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $353,217 | $142,967 | $210,250 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $346,292 | $140,164 | $206,128 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $339,503 | $137,416 | $202,087 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $332,847 | $134,722 | $198,125 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $326,322 | $132,081 | $194,241 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $322,977 | $130,727 | $192,250 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $316,645 | $128,164 | $188,481 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $310,437 | $125,651 | $184,786 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $304,351 | $123,188 | $181,163 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $298,384 | $120,773 | $177,611 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $293,903 | $118,959 | $174,944 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $288,147 | $116,629 | $171,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map