6721 NW 3rd Ave Miami, FL 33150
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $481,913
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6721 NW 3rd Ave, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $385,728, approximately $216 per square foot. 6721 NW 3rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Edison Park K-8 Center, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Casa Mobarak Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Laroche Patrice
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Lazaro
Bought by
Laroche Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Sanchez Lazaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Ochoa Hilda Maricela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Artiles Orlando
Bought by
Ochoa Hilda Maricela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Cardella Armando
Bought by
Artiles Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Rilli Alicia
Bought by
The 6721 Nw Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Bayside Property Management Inc
Bought by
Roben Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Tirella Alfred J
Bought by
Bayside Property Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Tirella Alfred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Mobarak Llc | $38,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $31,600 | None Available | |
| Laroche Patrice | $335,000 | Miami Lakes Title Group Inc | |
| Sanchez Lazaro | $76,000 | Watson Title Insurance | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Hilda Maricela | -- | -- | |
| Artiles Orlando | $82,000 | -- | |
| The 6721 Nw Trust | $52,000 | Security First Title Solutio | |
| Rilli Alicia | $38,000 | Security First Title Solutio | |
| Roben Construction Inc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Bayside Property Management Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Tirella Alfred J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laroche Patrice | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Artiles Orlando | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The 6721 Nw Trust | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $140,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $127,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $115,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $105,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $95,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $168,555 | $84,000 | $84,555 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $162,981 | $78,000 | $84,981 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $118,960 | $51,500 | $67,460 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $71,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $64,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $57,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $52,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map