6722 Edsall Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $687,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6722 Edsall Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $653,506, approximately $348 per square foot. 6722 Edsall Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust
Bought by
Chin Hye Yon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,625
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Mcewan David G
Bought by
Rojas Clemente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Haskell L
Bought by
Mcewan David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,251
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Hye Yon | $335,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $441,741 | -- | |
| Rojas Clemente | $390,000 | -- | |
| Mcewan David G | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Hye Yon | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Clemente | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcewan David G | $156,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $597,720 | $300,000 | $297,720 |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $546,020 | $276,000 | $270,020 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $536,020 | $266,000 | $270,020 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $488,470 | $243,000 | $245,470 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $469,470 | $224,000 | $245,470 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $455,030 | $219,000 | $236,030 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $436,400 | $205,000 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $418,860 | $192,000 | $226,860 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $418,860 | $192,000 | $226,860 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $403,410 | $181,000 | $222,410 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $403,410 | $181,000 | $222,410 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $386,930 | $171,000 | $215,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map