Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominic Barzilla
RE/MAX GO
(713) 461-9393
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $219,000
Gorgeous single-story home located on a wonderful cul-de-sac street in the highly desirable Bear Creek Meadows community. Great open concept with laminated wood flooring and/or tile throughout. Large combination Kitchen and Breakfast room overlooking the living room. Large primary bedroom with private primary bath with separate shower and jetted tub. Two spacious secondary bedrooms with large windows offering natural light. Lovely second full bath. Nice, fenced backyard with large patio for grilling out with family and friends. Hurry up and schedule your private showing, this one will not last!
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Garrelts
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0597666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Danielle | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| New Bayou Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| James Charmetria | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Danielle | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | James Charmetria | $22,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Legend Classic Homes Ltd | $22,244 | |
| Previous Owner | James Charmetria | $88,972 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Rented | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $212,549 | $52,255 | $160,294 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $203,700 | $52,255 | $151,445 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $220,959 | $52,255 | $168,704 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $193,200 | $37,254 | $155,946 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $153,405 | $37,254 | $116,151 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $141,318 | $33,753 | $107,565 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $131,700 | $17,502 | $114,198 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $119,659 | $17,502 | $102,157 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $119,659 | $17,502 | $102,157 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $113,336 | $17,502 | $95,834 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $103,474 | $17,502 | $85,972 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $89,828 | $17,502 | $72,326 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominic Barzilla
RE/MAX GO
(713) 461-9393
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Garrelts
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Ta
Propertycare, LLC
(832) 434-6840
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yulitzia Fuentes
PAK Home Realty
(281) 392-9272
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alex Rezende
AroundTown Properties Inc
(713) 516-6106
25 in this area
489 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Moon Kim
Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.
(281) 691-0509
2 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26878259
APN: 1250870080020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.